...for which this information is sought.

Spanish translation: para la cual se solicita esta información

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...for which this information is sought.
Spanish translation:para la cual se solicita esta información
Entered by: Laura Iglesias

09:16 Jul 1, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / medicine
English term or phrase: ...for which this information is sought.
If I am a parent or guardian signing this authorization, I represent that I have legal custody of the client, that there is no pending court action involving visitation and/or custody issues or other type of court action for which this information is sought.
kocida
para la cual se solicita esta información
Explanation:
yo lo entiendo así. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2006-07-08 13:26:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!
Selected response from:

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3para la cual se solicita esta información
Laura Iglesias
5 +1......para ser presentada a quien corresponda
Marina56


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
......para ser presentada a quien corresponda


Explanation:
así se realizan las autorizaciones en Argentina

"Se realiza o se efectúa la siguiente autorización para ser presentada a quien corresponda".

Marina56
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> 1000 Gracias Egmont

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
para la cual se solicita esta información


Explanation:
yo lo entiendo así. Suerte!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2006-07-08 13:26:26 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Gracias!

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  De la Vera Cruz: yo también lo entiendo así. Verónica
9 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Egmont: too!
1 hr
  -> Gracias :=)

agree  Susy Ordaz
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Susy!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search