unprovided deferred taxation

Spanish translation: impuestos diferidos (alazados) no proporcionados (proveídos, suministrados)

09:46 Jun 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: unprovided deferred taxation
There is no unprovided deferred taxation
lualua
Spanish translation:impuestos diferidos (alazados) no proporcionados (proveídos, suministrados)
Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3impuestos diferidos (alazados) no proporcionados (proveídos, suministrados)
Michael Powers (PhD)
5impuestos diferidos sin reservas / sin provisiones
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
impuestos diferidos (alazados) no proporcionados (proveídos, suministrados)


Explanation:
tal cual

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 208
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuel Martín-Iguacel: aplazados :-)
8 mins

agree  Egmont
26 mins

agree  Walter Landesman
4 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impuestos diferidos sin reservas / sin provisiones


Explanation:
Aquí, a mi modo de ver, se trata de la constitución de reservas o provisiones para impuestos.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search