except to the extent inconsistent with such rules.....

Spanish translation: excepto hasta donde resulte contrario a esta normativa / estas normas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:except to the extent inconsistent with such rules.....
Spanish translation:excepto hasta donde resulte contrario a esta normativa / estas normas
Entered by: cielos48

16:26 Dec 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other / other
English term or phrase: except to the extent inconsistent with such rules.....
referring to conduct of meetings and rules and regulations approved by the Board
cielos48
excepto hasta donde resulte contrario a esta normativa / estas normas
Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo
Selected response from:

Gerardo Comino


Summary of answers provided
5excepto hasta donde resulte contrario a esta normativa / estas normas
Gerardo Comino
4salvo en la medida en que no esté conforme con dichas normas / reglas
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
excepto hasta donde resulte contrario a esta normativa / estas normas


Explanation:
Saludos
Gerardo

Gerardo Comino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
salvo en la medida en que no esté conforme con dichas normas / reglas


Explanation:
o bien: no se apegue a...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search