with the documentation forwarded to the facility safety office for retention and

Spanish translation: documentación remitida a la oficina de seguridad de la instalación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:documentation forwarded to the facility safety office
Spanish translation:documentación remitida a la oficina de seguridad de la instalación
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

18:38 Nov 12, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: with the documentation forwarded to the facility safety office for retention and
Forklifts, manlifts, respirators, etc. will be inspected per the specific safety policy with the documentation forwarded to the facility safety office for retention and review.
margab
con la documentación remitida a la oficina de seguridad de la instalación con fines de retención y
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2con la documentación remitida a la oficina de seguridad de la instalación con fines de retención y
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4con la documentación remitida al departamento de seguridad de la instalación ...
Clare Macnamara
4...y la documentación será enviada al departamento de seguridad de la empresa para su revisión
Ana Brassara


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con la documentación remitida a la oficina de seguridad de la instalación con fines de retención y


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
1 min
  -> Gracias, Marina.

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT: Sí, estoy de acuerdo.
14 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tomás.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...y la documentación será enviada al departamento de seguridad de la empresa para su revisión


Explanation:
y la documentación será enviada al departamento de seguridad de la empresa para su revisión

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 141

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la documentación remitida al departamento de seguridad de la instalación ...


Explanation:
... para su conservación y revisión.

En lugar de 'instalación' tb se podría poner 'fábrica' o 'planta'

Clare Macnamara
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 59




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search