of the order

Spanish translation: en el orden de...

00:33 Mar 28, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Nutrition
English term or phrase: of the order
Vitamins are required in very small amounts, of the order of milligrams
or micrograms per day, and thus can be distinguished
from the essential fatty acids and the essential amino acids,
which are required in larger amounts of grams per day.
Ariana Martinez
Mexico
Spanish translation:en el orden de...
Explanation:
...miligramos o microgramos por día,...
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
muchas gracias

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2en el orden de...
Judith Armele
4En las unidades de medida de
Carole Salas


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
en el orden de...


Explanation:
...miligramos o microgramos por día,...

Judith Armele
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
25 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  tupcf
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Pablo!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
En las unidades de medida de


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.
Saludos

Carole Salas
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search