noise modeling

Spanish translation: modelación de ruido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:noise modeling
Spanish translation:modelación de ruido
Entered by: BristolTEc

22:37 Feb 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Mining & Minerals / Gems / .
English term or phrase: noise modeling
Develop sound barrier to minimize noise through noise modeling.
Valeria Hazan
modelación dee ruido"
Explanation:
Hay algunas referencias en Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-23 22:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups - modelación de ruido
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5modelado de ruido
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
4modelación dee ruido"
BristolTEc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
modelación dee ruido"


Explanation:
Hay algunas referencias en Google

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2007-02-23 22:42:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ups - modelación de ruido

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
modelado de ruido


Explanation:
modelado, modelación


    Reference: http://www.iai.csic.es/ritul/PubCartagena/ModRui.doc
FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search