highly trained home care technicians

Spanish translation: técnicos de atención domiciliaria / a domicilio altamente capacitados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:highly trained home care technicians
Spanish translation:técnicos de atención domiciliaria / a domicilio altamente capacitados
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

10:52 Apr 15, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
English term or phrase: highly trained home care technicians
To ensure continuity of care, our team of respiratory care practitioners and highly trained home care technicians collaborate with physicians, insurance representatives, and health care organizations to provide individualized patient care. Each program involves respiratory care practitioners and highly trained home medical equipment technicians.
Robert Copeland
United States
técnicos de atención domiciliaria / a domicilio altamente capacitados
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5técnicos de atención domiciliaria / a domicilio altamente capacitados
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3 +1expertos terapistas domiciliarios
N Ivan Contreras, Ph.D.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
técnicos de atención domiciliaria / a domicilio altamente capacitados


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 198
Grading comment
Thanks for the help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Budai: Sí, eso es.
16 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Marta Cervera Areny
16 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Remy Arce
18 mins
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez: aunque no me gusta mucho lo de "altamente" (eso sí, muy extendido) :)
57 mins
  -> Ya he estado luchando contra ese adverbio, pero veo que los angloadictos están ganando la partida. Gracias. Prefiero "muy capacitados".

agree  Ana L Fazio-Kroll
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, colega.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
expertos terapistas domiciliarios


Explanation:
Una opción

N Ivan Contreras, Ph.D.
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana L Fazio-Kroll: terapistas domiciliarios con (amplia) experiencia :)
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search