nerve flare-ups

Spanish translation: espasmos (contracciones, o agarrotamiento) de los nervios

14:50 Mar 6, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: nerve flare-ups
- EXPECT OCCASIONAL NERVE FLARE-UP - Swelling is increased on post-surgical days. One or all of the above signs or symptoms may become aggravate.
- DO NOT BECOME ALARMED! Nerves heal slowly, so anticipate occasional flare-ups. It is part of the healing process.

Muchas gracias
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
Spanish translation:espasmos (contracciones, o agarrotamiento) de los nervios
Explanation:
Aquí te envío varias opciones:

espasmos de los nervios
contracciones de los nervios
agarrotamiento de nervios
Selected response from:

Hardy Moreno
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calambres
Eva RUIZ
3 +1rebrotes de neuralgia
María Luisa Balseiro
3espasmos (contracciones, o agarrotamiento) de los nervios
Hardy Moreno


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calambres


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.
Un saludo.

Eva RUIZ
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
espasmos (contracciones, o agarrotamiento) de los nervios


Explanation:
Aquí te envío varias opciones:

espasmos de los nervios
contracciones de los nervios
agarrotamiento de nervios

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rebrotes de neuralgia


Explanation:


María Luisa Balseiro
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Pacheco
8 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search