hospital team

Spanish translation: equipo del hospital / personal hospitalario

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hospital team
Spanish translation:equipo del hospital / personal hospitalario
Entered by: MariajoseTCH

04:05 Apr 26, 2012
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
English term or phrase: hospital team
"None of our work would be possible without the support of other people in the hospital team"
MariajoseTCH
equipo del hospital / personal hospitalario
Explanation:
Otra opción más breve
Selected response from:

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2equipo del hospital / personal hospitalario
Rocío Gómez
4profesionales que trabajan en el hospital
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
profesionales que trabajan en el hospital


Explanation:
mi propuesta...

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipo del hospital / personal hospitalario


Explanation:
Otra opción más breve


    Reference: http://www.europapress.es/salud/noticia-equipo-hospital-sant...
    Reference: http://www.mapfre.com/fundacion/html/revistas/medicina/v17n1...
Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Julián
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, José Alberto.

agree  Estrella Guillén: también he oído el equipo hospitalario
1 day 7 hrs
  -> ¡Cierto! Gracias.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search