additional media sponsors

Spanish translation: Otros patrocinadores de los medios de comunicación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:additional media sponsors
Spanish translation:Otros patrocinadores de los medios de comunicación
Entered by: Daniela Pesce

03:02 Apr 23, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / breast cancer
English term or phrase: additional media sponsors
Thanks to our Multisite Flagship Sponsors!

¡Thanks to our Local Flagship Sponsors!

Additional Media Sponsors
Daniela Pesce
Otros patrocinadores de los medios de comunicación
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Otros patrocinadores de los medios de comunicación
Rocío Gómez
4patrocinadores adicionales de medios informativos/noticiosos
Remy Arce


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
patrocinadores adicionales de medios informativos/noticiosos


Explanation:
mi opción

Remy Arce
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Otros patrocinadores de los medios de comunicación


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Novelo
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia. Saludos.

agree  Cassandra Alvarez
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cassandra.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search