over two years anticipated

Spanish translation: se estima superior a dos años (de duración)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:over two years anticipated
Spanish translation:se estima superior a dos años (de duración)
Entered by: Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada

14:54 Jun 15, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical (general)
English term or phrase: over two years anticipated
It says:"the invalidiy is permanent (over two years anticipated)
kocida
se estima superior a dos años (de duración)
Explanation:
la invalidez es permanente (se estima superior a dos años de duración)
Selected response from:

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5se estima superior a dos años (de duración)
Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
4 +1unos dos años antes de lo previsto
Maria Elena Martinez
4con más de dos años de anticipación
Adriana Torres
3se anticipa que durará más de dos años
Sol


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
unos dos años antes de lo previsto


Explanation:
una opción

Maria Elena Martinez
Netherlands
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 325

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Aguero
34 mins
  -> gracias Claudia!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
se estima superior a dos años (de duración)


Explanation:
la invalidez es permanente (se estima superior a dos años de duración)

Mónica Ameztoy de Andrada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rodrigo Castellanos: me gusta, me gusta
1 min
  -> Gracias, Rodrigo:)

agree  Egmont
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Egmont :)

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Hebe :)

agree  Sergio Gaymer
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Sergio :)

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Elizabeth :)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con más de dos años de anticipación


Explanation:
La invalidez es permanente (con más de dos años de anticipación)

Adriana Torres
United States
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se anticipa que durará más de dos años


Explanation:
yo lo leo así

Sol
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 14




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search