medical electrical equipment

Spanish translation: equipos electromédicos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:medical electrical equipment
Spanish translation:equipos electromédicos
Entered by: William Diaz

16:06 Apr 25, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Dentistry / 3D X-ray equipment
English term or phrase: medical electrical equipment
This term is related to a 3D X-ray unit.
William Diaz
Colombia
equipos electromédicos
Explanation:
: )
Selected response from:

José Julián
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2equipos médicos eléctricos
CARMEN MAESTRO
4equipos electromédicos
José Julián


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
equipos médicos eléctricos


Explanation:
No veo cúal es el problema...


CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alistair Ian Spearing Ortiz: Ídem.
10 mins
  -> Gracias, Alistair!

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
36 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Rafael!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equipos electromédicos


Explanation:
: )

Example sentence(s):
  • presentó evidencia sobre la influencia de los campos electromagnéticos en el desempeño de los equipos electromédicos...
  • La investigación sobre las no conformidades en requerimientos de seguridad eléctrica de equipos electromédicos...

    Reference: http://scholar.google.com.cu/scholar?hl=es&q=%22equipos+elec...
José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search