Get Your Five-Buck Feast

Spanish translation: regálate tu paquete sorpresa de cinco dólares

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get Your Five-Buck Feast
Spanish translation:regálate tu paquete sorpresa de cinco dólares
Entered by: Sandy Herrera

17:20 Feb 2, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / Publicidad
English term or phrase: Get Your Five-Buck Feast
Como tiene que ser transcreación, ¿sería algo así como "Prepárate para una fiesta de 5 dólares"?


Spring Cash Fling

Break out of the cold & WIN BIG!

Enjoy these exclusive free offers, picked just for you.

Get Your Five-Buck Feast

Redeem this coupon between March 1 – 8, 2017 for $5.00 OFF food and/or non-alcoholic beverages at any [CompanyName] Food & Beverage outlet.
Sandy Herrera
Mexico
regálate tu paquete sorpresa de cinco dólares
Explanation:
Obtén con solo cinco dólares tu paquete sorpresa.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Consigue tu festín de cinco dólares
Tomás Monti
3regálate tu paquete sorpresa de cinco dólares
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
get your five-buck feast
Consigue tu festín de cinco dólares


Explanation:
Como señaló Kirsten, "feast" significa festín. Saludos.

Tomás Monti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: También "date un festín de cinco dólares"
4 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
get your five-buck feast
regálate tu paquete sorpresa de cinco dólares


Explanation:
Obtén con solo cinco dólares tu paquete sorpresa.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search