Multilingual voice-over

Spanish translation: voz en off multilingüe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Multilingual voice-over
Spanish translation:voz en off multilingüe
Entered by: Paul García

20:48 Mar 21, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Media / Multimedia / services offered
English term or phrase: Multilingual voice-over
No context to share other than that it's a simple list of services offered
Paul García
United States
voz en off multilingüe
Explanation:
Traducción | McFelder
traducciones.mcfelder.com/traduccion/
13 sept. 2016 - Para encargos de voice-over o voz en off multilingüe, McFelder colabora con artistas de voice-over profesionales (llamados también actores ...

Servicios de traducción certificada Blog - Certified Translation Services
www.certifiedtranslationservices.co.uk/blog/es/
12 sept. 2016 - ... traducción médica SEO multilingüe servicios de traducción multilingüe voz en off multilingüe ...

Multilingual Voice Over Services | Voice Over | Lingvopedia
lingvopedia.com/us/multilingual-voiceover-services/
Servicios de voz en off multilingüe y de buena calidad a una tarifa accesible con profesionales de voz…¡así es como hemos complacido a nuestros clientes de ...
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Beatriz
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6voz en off multilingüe
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3doblaje multillingual
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
multilingual voice-over
voz en off multilingüe


Explanation:
Traducción | McFelder
traducciones.mcfelder.com/traduccion/
13 sept. 2016 - Para encargos de voice-over o voz en off multilingüe, McFelder colabora con artistas de voice-over profesionales (llamados también actores ...

Servicios de traducción certificada Blog - Certified Translation Services
www.certifiedtranslationservices.co.uk/blog/es/
12 sept. 2016 - ... traducción médica SEO multilingüe servicios de traducción multilingüe voz en off multilingüe ...

Multilingual Voice Over Services | Voice Over | Lingvopedia
lingvopedia.com/us/multilingual-voiceover-services/
Servicios de voz en off multilingüe y de buena calidad a una tarifa accesible con profesionales de voz…¡así es como hemos complacido a nuestros clientes de ...

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias, Beatriz

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: Sin más. :-)
19 mins
  -> Gracias John - Bea

agree  Charles Davis: Creo que "locución" podría emplearse también.
36 mins
  -> Sin duda. Tienes mi agrí si lo pones como opción.

agree  Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Christian - Bea

agree  Almudena González
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Almudena - Bea

agree  Marta Casals
13 hrs
  -> Gracias Marta - Bea

agree  Hannrose: narración multilingue
29 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multilingual voice-over
doblaje multillingual


Explanation:
Dubbing (also called a voiceover) means replacing the spoken dialogue with — in most cases — a simultaneous spoken translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Stunden (2017-03-22 08:35:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry, it should of Course read multilingual.

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  JohnMcDove: Perdona, pero "multillingual" no es español. https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/... Y "voice over" NO es doblaje. https://es.oxforddictionaries.com/translate/english-spanish/...
7 hrs
  -> I had come across the same link,but then decided to choose another one which says that dubbing (doblaje)is another word for voice over.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search