new results go to top

Spanish translation: los resultados nuevos pasan a / se colocan en la parte superior

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new results go to top
Spanish translation:los resultados nuevos pasan a / se colocan en la parte superior
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

12:49 Jan 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mathematics & Statistics
English term or phrase: new results go to top
es un generador de resultados, que en lugar de cada nuevo resultado ser generado en la proxima fila (hacia abajo), los resultados nuevos son incrustados en la primera linea/
quise traducir con la expresión "resultados en orden inversa" solo que no le gusto a mi jefe, que otras opciones me recomiendan
tomabrunex
los resultados nuevos pasan a / se colocan en la parte superior
Explanation:
o van pasando / se van colocando
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2los resultados nuevos pasan a / se colocan en la parte superior
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4 +1los nuevos resultados encabezan la lista/columna
Babelio
4los nuevos resultados van encima de la pila
jacatino


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
los nuevos resultados van encima de la pila


Explanation:
puede ser tambien: "En orden decreciente de novedad"

jacatino
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
los resultados nuevos pasan a / se colocan en la parte superior


Explanation:
o van pasando / se van colocando

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yaotl. Feliz 2008.

agree  Tradjur
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Tradjur.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los nuevos resultados encabezan la lista/columna


Explanation:
los nuevos resultados encabezan la lista/columna

Babelio
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
3 hrs
  -> :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search