have the same amount

Spanish translation: tienen la misma cantidad

19:22 Jun 6, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Mathematics & Statistics / Math (Grade 6)
English term or phrase: have the same amount
Look at which colour beads have the same amount in the bag.
Maria Lloreda
Spanish translation:tienen la misma cantidad
Explanation:
ya
Selected response from:

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6tienen la misma cantidad
Álida Gándara
4 +2corresponde(n) a la misma cantidad / tienen cantidades equivalentes
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4contienen la misma cantidad
nuno valls


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
corresponde(n) a la misma cantidad / tienen cantidades equivalentes


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Álida Gándara: Sorry, no estaba tu respuesta cuando comencé a contestar. Saludos.
1 min
  -> Gracias, shooting.

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Marisol.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
tienen la misma cantidad


Explanation:
ya

Álida Gándara
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
11 mins
  -> Gracias Cecilia. :)

agree  Lydia De Jorge
25 mins
  -> Gracias Lydia.

agree  fadynaime: this is correct
30 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Tradjur
43 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

agree  Ernesto de Lara
6 hrs
  -> Gracias Ernesto,

agree  Ernesto Morales
18 hrs

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contienen la misma cantidad


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search