Screener

Spanish translation: cuestionario filtro/nivelador

17:49 Oct 21, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Marketing / Market Research / Questionnaire
English term or phrase: Screener
It is one subtitle. The other is Main questionnaire.

Cuestionario de selección es correcto aquí? serían las preguntas que seleccionan a aquellas personas que seguirán con el cuestionario/entrevista principal?

Hope you can help me clarify and be accurate here. Thanks in advance
Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Spanish translation:cuestionario filtro/nivelador
Explanation:
Bien podría ser cuestionario de selección, o alguna de estas opciones que te sugiero. ¡Éxitos!
http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles?query=screener question...
Selected response from:

Lorena Gastou
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias, Lorena!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6cuestionario filtro/nivelador
Lorena Gastou
5revisión de reclutamiento
Anna Villegas


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
screener
cuestionario filtro/nivelador


Explanation:
Bien podría ser cuestionario de selección, o alguna de estas opciones que te sugiero. ¡Éxitos!
http://www.linguee.es/espanol-ingles?query=screener question...

Lorena Gastou
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Lorena!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Helmaninquiel: Cuestaionario de filtro. Efectivamente, es un cuestionario en el que se criba las personas que deben responder al cuestionario final.
9 mins
  -> Gracias, brnk!

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Mercedes

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr
  -> gracias, Mónica

agree  Silvina P.
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Silvina

agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Kornelia

agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Maribel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
screener
revisión de reclutamiento


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2011-10-21 19:30:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Proceso o etapa de selección.

Anna Villegas
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search