lease line

Spanish translation: En la línea de arrendamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lease line
Spanish translation:En la línea de arrendamiento
Entered by: Sandra Lang

17:13 Jun 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Marketing / Market Research / Mercadeo
English term or phrase: lease line
The document I am translating is about "Store front visual presentation guidelines"
**************
Banner:
At the lease line, in or outside of the store depending on mall direction.
Changes regularly to support in store campaign.
Clean the stand regularly.
Visible to customers so that it pulls customers into the store.
Direct towards traffic flow.
*************
I hope you can help me! Thanks :)
Sandra Lang
Argentina
En la línea de arrendamiento
Explanation:
Se usa línea de arrendamiento. Puedes ver en google hay muchas referencias según tu contexto. También te adjunto esta página web para que la veas
Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
Muchas gracias BristolTEc, por preferencia del cliente usaré locación, pero es el mismo concepto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Línea de delimitación del área alquilada
tristar
5En la línea de arrendamiento
BristolTEc
4 -1línea de arendamineto (contrato extensible)
Pablo Arig


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Línea de delimitación del área alquilada


Explanation:
:-)

tristar
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Strada
10 mins
  -> Gracias santafecina! (de un ex rosarino)

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
En la línea de arrendamiento


Explanation:
Se usa línea de arrendamiento. Puedes ver en google hay muchas referencias según tu contexto. También te adjunto esta página web para que la veas


    Reference: http://eleccions99.gencat.es/diari_c/4033/03324112.htm
BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias BristolTEc, por preferencia del cliente usaré locación, pero es el mismo concepto.

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
línea de arendamineto (contrato extensible)


Explanation:
Puuede ser una cláusula en un contrato, que estipula la posibilidad de extender el contrato a un tiempo más prolongado según establece la ley o según mutuo consentimiento de las partes interviniénntes en el contrato de arrendamiento.

Pablo Arig
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 9

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Andrea Strada: Creo que según el contexto se refiere a lo que dice Tristar
3 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search