leaseback program

Spanish translation: programa de venta con claúsula de arrendamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leaseback program
Spanish translation:programa de venta con claúsula de arrendamiento
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:33 Jun 1, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research / Marketing Agency
English term or phrase: leaseback program
By redirecting the money you’re already spending on business and leisure travel, you can acquire a full-ownership equity position at the Spa. And the perfect haven to escape to when the need arises, to share with friends and family, to participate in a leaseback program and rental arrangement or to resell.
Maria Lloreda
programa de venta con claúsula de arrendamiento
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programa de venta con claúsula de arrendamiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5programa de cesión-arrendamiento; o programa de arrendamiento-venta
BristolTEc
4programa (con opción) de cesión o arrendamiento
Victoria Frazier
5 -1programa de arrendamiento con opción de compra
Mauro Cabrera


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
programa de arrendamiento con opción de compra


Explanation:
leaseback: arrendamiento con opción de compra

Mauro Cabrera
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Daniel Gebauer: más bien al revés
4 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa de cesión-arrendamiento; o programa de arrendamiento-venta


Explanation:
También se lo conoce en Estados Unidos como Renting back, es la venta de un activo y arrendamiento simultáneo a su vendedor.



BristolTEc
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programa de venta con claúsula de arrendamiento


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 396

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Daniel

agree  MikeGarcia
21 hrs
  -> Gracias Miguel... ni en sábado descansamos... Besos

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programa (con opción) de cesión o arrendamiento


Explanation:
Otra opción.

En el supuesto de que no pudiera probarse la gratuidad, o el precio de la cesión o arrendamiento fuese inferior al de mercado, procedería aplicar el ...
www.mceconomistas.com/portal/consulta20050907.htm - 24k

Pero además se estima imprescindible la necesidad de consentimiento del arrendador en cualquier caso de cesión o arrendamiento, incluso por la propia ...
www.codigo-civil.net/archivado/?p=511 - 37k

Victoria Frazier
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 195




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search