Communityship

Spanish translation: cooperación comunitaria

02:31 Nov 18, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Management
English term or phrase: Communityship
the subject of the paragraph is "leadership and communityship" and i want to know how to translate "communityship" to spanish...
thank you for your help.
Josue Porta
Spanish translation:cooperación comunitaria
Explanation:
Información del artículo La cooperación comunitaria en enseñanza y formación superiores.
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=131198 - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-11-18 02:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me parece ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-11-18 02:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ya tienes "liderazgo"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-11-18 02:45:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: solidaridad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-11-18 02:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Impulsar desde los recursos del municipio, la Solidaridad Comunitaria en cada barrio a través de la permanente adecuación y control de la estructura de ...
usuarios.advance.com.ar/just0443/page7.html - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-11-18 02:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

communityship = the solidarity within the community
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cooperación comunitaria
David Hollywood
4espíritu comunitario
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4liderazgo compartido
Frensp


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
communityship
cooperación comunitaria


Explanation:
Información del artículo La cooperación comunitaria en enseñanza y formación superiores.
dialnet.unirioja.es/servlet/articulo?codigo=131198 - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2010-11-18 02:40:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

me parece ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2010-11-18 02:41:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ya tienes "liderazgo"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2010-11-18 02:45:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o: solidaridad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-11-18 02:46:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Impulsar desde los recursos del municipio, la Solidaridad Comunitaria en cada barrio a través de la permanente adecuación y control de la estructura de ...
usuarios.advance.com.ar/just0443/page7.html - Cached - Similar

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2010-11-18 02:53:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

communityship = the solidarity within the community

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laia Bove Imhoff
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communityship
liderazgo compartido


Explanation:
"En una larga y peculiar entrevista exclusiva a cargo de Stephen Bureau, el profesor Mintzberg nos mostrará cómo el liderazgo se entiende mejor como proveniente de la *communityship (conocido también como “liderazgo compartido”)* y cómo éste ha recibido el estímulo de numerosas iniciativas en el sector del perfeccionamiento de la gestión que lo lleva al desarrollo social y organizacional volviendo al autodesarrollo."


    Reference: http://www.hr2010.com/spanish/conferencias_plenarias.asp
Frensp
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
communityship
espíritu comunitario


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search