tax efficiencies

Spanish translation: ventajas fiscales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax efficiencies
Spanish translation:ventajas fiscales
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

14:55 Jul 31, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / legal entities
English term or phrase: tax efficiencies
Limited Liability Company
Provides the Limited liability features of a corporation and the tax efficiencies and operations flexibility of a partnership.

A qué se refiere con "Tax efficiencies"? Gracias!!
Andrea Strada
Argentina
ventajas fiscales
Explanation:
Pienso que a eso se refiere.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8ventajas fiscales
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4ventajas tributarias / ventajas fiscales / eficiente desde el punto de vista fiscal
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
ventajas fiscales


Explanation:
Pienso que a eso se refiere.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Uuuppsss!!! Estaba escribiendo y como ¡por arte de magia! apareciste tú... ¡Qué alegría!
1 min
  -> La alegría es recíproca. Gracias, Margot.

agree  Peter Whitmore (X): Excelente
2 mins
  -> Gracias mil, colega.

agree  Ligia Dias Costa
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Ligia.

agree  MikeGarcia: Con un aromático Cabernet Sauvignon....
26 mins
  -> Y mañana voy para Burdeos... ¿Qué comes que adivinas? Gracias, Miguel.

agree  Greg Dickie: Estoy de acuerdo con usted.
33 mins
  -> Gracias mil, Gregory.

agree  Maru Villanueva
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Maru.

agree  Ricardo Galarza
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ricardo.

agree  Maria Ramon
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, María

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ventajas tributarias / ventajas fiscales / eficiente desde el punto de vista fiscal


Explanation:
Varias opciones...

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 220




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search