Schedule IT

Spanish translation: Lista II

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Schedule II
Spanish translation:Lista II
Entered by: Henry Hinds

13:23 Jun 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Taxation & Customs / illicit drugs
English term or phrase: Schedule IT
context: "Cocaine and oxycodone are classified as Schedule IT controlled substances respectively in Title 21, United States Code, Section 812, and in the Code of Federal Regulations at 21 CFR 1308.12(b)(1)(xiii),..."
Paul García
United States
Lista II
Explanation:
Simplemente es una lista de sustancias.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
I see it was the OCR misread "II" as "IT." I'm going to ask clients not to send PDFs, if they can avoid it; much is lost in extraction...
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Lista II
Henry Hinds
4Grupo 2 de sustancias estupefacientes /ilegales
Carlos Pérez-Fontán
4Anexo IT
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4Planificación II
Andrea Nicosia
4Ficha/informe técnico
Marina56


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule it
Ficha/informe técnico


Explanation:
Espero te ayude

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule it
Anexo IT


Explanation:
Por lo general esta es la traducción.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
schedule it
Lista II


Explanation:
Simplemente es una lista de sustancias.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 66
Grading comment
I see it was the OCR misread "II" as "IT." I'm going to ask clients not to send PDFs, if they can avoid it; much is lost in extraction...
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BelkisDV: Sí.
6 mins
  -> Gracias, Belkis.

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
schedule it
Grupo 2 de sustancias estupefacientes /ilegales


Explanation:
Creo que se dice asi

Carlos Pérez-Fontán
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search