Gain on remission of Sales Tax Deferral Loans

Spanish translation: Ganancias por condonacion de prestamos de diferimiento del impuesto a las ventas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Gain on remission of Sales Tax Deferral Loans
Spanish translation:Ganancias por condonacion de prestamos de diferimiento del impuesto a las ventas
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

15:01 Apr 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
English term or phrase: Gain on remission of Sales Tax Deferral Loans
cual seria la traduccion en espanol?
telefpro
Ganancias por condonacion de prestamos de diferimiento del impuesto a las ventas
Explanation:
A gain on tax loans can only be achieved if that loan dissapears. A tax loan is a liability, and the profit is made by the dissapearance of such liability.
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Ganancias por condonacion de prestamos de diferimiento del impuesto a las ventas
Alfredo Tanús
4ganancia sobre cancelación de préstamos diferidos de impuestos sobre ventas
BristolTEc


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gain on remission of sales tax deferral loans
Ganancias por condonacion de prestamos de diferimiento del impuesto a las ventas


Explanation:
A gain on tax loans can only be achieved if that loan dissapears. A tax loan is a liability, and the profit is made by the dissapearance of such liability.

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Carrera: very good explanation
1 min
  -> Thanks Jacqueline

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gain on remission of sales tax deferral loans
ganancia sobre cancelación de préstamos diferidos de impuestos sobre ventas


Explanation:
Yo pienso que sería Asi.

Sonia

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search