net of tax of any nature or deduction

Spanish translation: exento de cualquier clase /tipo de impuestos o deducciones

20:40 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs / taxes
English term or phrase: net of tax of any nature or deduction
Payment of the rates shall be made against invoice presentation to be issued by Licensor. Such rates shall be net of tax of any nature or deduction, including bank charges and remitted net to the bank account nominated by Licensor

Spanish translation:exento de cualquier clase /tipo de impuestos o deducciones
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

Terejimenez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2exento de cualquier clase /tipo de impuestos o deducciones
Terejimenez
4excluyendo cualquier gravamen o deducción
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
exento de cualquier clase /tipo de impuestos o deducciones


Explanation:
saludos

Terejimenez
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Berru
21 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
excluyendo cualquier gravamen o deducción


Explanation:
"gravamen" es un génerico muy útil en estos casos.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search