SIGNATURE OF CERTIFYING OFFICIAL

Spanish translation: Firma del funcionario certificador

15:40 Apr 15, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: SIGNATURE OF CERTIFYING OFFICIAL
Se trata de un Certificate of divorce y en el aparto de la sentencia dice: "SIGNATURE OF CERTIFYING OFFICIAL".
¿Cómo se traduciría?
selenagonrod
Spain
Spanish translation:Firma del funcionario certificador
Explanation:
O funcionario que certifica también lo he visto así.
Selected response from:

Lorena Sandoval
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Firma del funcionario certificador
Lorena Sandoval
4oficial que extiende/firma el certificado
Verónica Lassa
4firma del funcionario certificador/de certificación/expedidor del certificado
Lucas Chacana


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
signature of certifying official
Firma del funcionario certificador


Explanation:
O funcionario que certifica también lo he visto así.


    Reference: http://www.linguee.com
Lorena Sandoval
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Toni Castano: https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/law-general/12...
51 mins

agree  Mónica Algazi
1 hr

agree  Mariela Rollinson
1 hr

agree  María Candelaria Turri
14 hrs

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
22 hrs

agree  Carlos Siu
7 days

agree  Paula Rodriguez
8 days

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature of certifying official
firma del funcionario certificador/de certificación/expedidor del certificado


Explanation:
Hola, Selena. Cuando consultes sobre un término a los colegas, se recomienda que ofrezcas primero una opción de traducción. En este caso, ofrezco estas tres opciones.


    Reference: http://https://www.btb.termiumplus.gc.ca/tpv2alpha/alpha-eng...
    Reference: http://https://iate.europa.eu/search/standard/result/1586965...
Lucas Chacana
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

9 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signature of certifying official
oficial que extiende/firma el certificado


Explanation:
(Signature and Title of issuing or certifying official)
(Firma y título del funcionario que expida o refrende el certificado)

Verónica Lassa
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search