Screening Disclosure

Spanish translation: revelación de los resultados de investigación

01:37 Nov 14, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Screening Disclosure
Hola a todos estoy traduciendo un memorandum de entendimiento por un acuerdo de confidencialidad y no puedo resolver este título

OFAC Screening Disclosure:
AW is registered in the United States as a non-profit organization and receives funding from various US-based donors. As such, AW must legally comply with the requirements of the U.S. Department of the Treasury’s Office of Foreign Assets Control (OFAC). These requirements include screening of all contractors who receive funds from AW against the OFAC

Me ayudan?
Gracias
clarig
Argentina
Spanish translation:revelación de los resultados de investigación
Explanation:
diría yo
Selected response from:

David Hollywood
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4revelación de los resultados de investigación
David Hollywood
3divulgación de investigación de antecedentes
Judith Armele


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
screening disclosure
revelación de los resultados de investigación


Explanation:
diría yo

David Hollywood
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 317

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
screening disclosure
divulgación de investigación de antecedentes


Explanation:
Divulgación de investigación de antecedentes OFAC. Ver links.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hora (2018-11-14 02:50:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o capaz "de verificación de antecedentes".


    https://www.visualcompliance.com/compliance_solutions/restricted_party_screening/ofac_screening.html
    https://www.sentrylink.com/blog/2007/02/23/what-is-an-ofac-background-check-and-should-i-use-it/
Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search