Mistrial

Spanish translation: nulidad del juicio, juicio nulo, juicio viciado de nulidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mistrial
Spanish translation:nulidad del juicio, juicio nulo, juicio viciado de nulidad
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

06:44 Sep 24, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Mistrial
This has been declared a mistrial
Law and order subtitle
Mallori Bush
juicio nulo
Explanation:
Anulación de las actuaciones procesales.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2juicio nulo
Mónica Algazi
4juicio viciado de nulidad
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mistrial
juicio nulo


Explanation:
Anulación de las actuaciones procesales.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1274
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rebecca Jowers
18 mins
  -> Thank you, Rebecca.

agree  Sandro Tomasi: O "nulidad del juicio".
15 hrs
  -> Mejor. Gracias, Sandro.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mistrial
juicio viciado de nulidad


Explanation:
Reference: Collins Unabridged Spanish/English Dictionary

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search