with or without attribution to me

Spanish translation: atribuirlas o no a mi autoría

11:55 Oct 15, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / Reglamento para participar de un programa
English term or phrase: with or without attribution to me
By clicking [ “  SUBMIT ”  ] below, I agree to the Official Rules of the Nominate a Giant sweepstakes, and to the XXX Privacy Policy, Legal Terms, and Community Rules, and that XXX may freely use and transfer all ideas and materials I provide, with or without attribution to me.

Muchas gracias!
rosariocentral
Spanish translation:atribuirlas o no a mi autoría
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 minutos (2014-10-15 12:35:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y que XXX puede...y atribuirlas o no a mi autoría/atribuyéndolas o no a mi autoría.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3atribuirlas o no a mi autoría
Judith Armele
5sin obligación de reconocer la autoría
Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
atribuirlas o no a mi autoría


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 minutos (2014-10-15 12:35:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Y que XXX puede...y atribuirlas o no a mi autoría/atribuyéndolas o no a mi autoría.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo
32 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  María Guerrini
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!

agree  jude dabo
23 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sin obligación de reconocer la autoría


Explanation:
Se entiende el "to me".
Ejemplo:
... persona podrá libremente leer, descargar, copiar, distribuir y hacer obras derivadas con la obligación de reconocer la autoría de la obra... (http://www.saludinvestiga.org.ar/pdf/premios/2013/BASES_PREM...

Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 277




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search