to which .... may be sensitive

Spanish translation: Que puedan ser delicados para...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to which .... may be sensitive
Spanish translation:Que puedan ser delicados para...
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

22:05 Mar 18, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / PR
English term or phrase: to which .... may be sensitive
Ensure that your profile and any content you post are consistent with the professional image you present to clients. Nevertheless, avoid posting content about topics to which the agency may be sensitive - even if you make it clear that your views on such topics do not represent those of the agency, your comments could still damage the agency's reputation.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
Que puedan ser delicados para...
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5que podrían perjudicar
Álvaro Espantaleón Moreno
4Que puedan ser delicados para...
Judith Armele
4que la agencia pueda considerar inapropiado
Mariano Saab
3que puedan generar/causar sensibilidad en ...
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
que podrían perjudicar


Explanation:
..

Álvaro Espantaleón Moreno
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 128

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que puedan generar/causar sensibilidad en ...


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1274

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Que puedan ser delicados para...


Explanation:
Una opción.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 47
Notes to answerer
Asker: Creo que mi respuesta sería una combinación de la propuesta de Judith y Mariano: Que la agencia pueda considerar delicados...


15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
que la agencia pueda considerar inapropiado


Explanation:
Yo recomendaría que te despegues un poco del texto original para que la traducción fluya más.
"Evita subir contenido sobre ciertos temas que la agencia pueda considerar inapropiado", por ejemplo.

Espero que te sirva. Saludos.

Mariano Saab
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search