be adjourned for mention

Spanish translation: se postergue hasta el ....para ser tratada

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be adjourned for mention
Spanish translation:se postergue hasta el ....para ser tratada
Entered by: NoraBellettieri

18:05 Sep 4, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / interim supervision order for children
English term or phrase: be adjourned for mention
The Court directs tha the application be adjourned to 16 October 2007 for mention before a District judge sitting at.... for consideration of the making of a further interim supervision provision
moskva23
se postergue hasta el ....para ser tratada
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

NoraBellettieri
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se agende para presentación
Francisco Adell
4 +1ser aplazado por citación
Juan Mende
4se postergue hasta el ....para ser tratada
NoraBellettieri
3se aplace, se traslade, se levante el 16 de octubre para mención
BristolTEc
3se reanude el día 16 de Octubre de 2007 para mención
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ser aplazado por citación


Explanation:
Saludos.

Juan Mende
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CarmenHaydee: es aplazado para citacion el...
7 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se reanude el día 16 de Octubre de 2007 para mención


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 1601

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se aplace, se traslade, se levante el 16 de octubre para mención


Explanation:
No está tan clara la oración pero pienso que se podría traducir así.

Espero poder ayudarte.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se agende para presentación


Explanation:
Es el término que se daría en un juzgado en México.

Francisco Adell
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se postergue hasta el ....para ser tratada


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

NoraBellettieri
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search