Good for agreement

Spanish translation: Válido para el acuerdo/contrato

22:21 Jun 11, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Contract for the provision of a service
English term or phrase: Good for agreement
Hola!
Busco la traducción de "good for agreement", en Internet solo encuentro traducciones al francés.
Alguna sugerencia?

Contract Acceptor
Print Name (XXX):
Product Manager name or delegate

Title: Clinical Supply Chain Operations
Date:
0 By ticking the box, I confirm the service request.
Good for agreement

Desde ya muchas gracias!
Belén Nieto
Spanish translation:Válido para el acuerdo/contrato
Explanation:
Hay muchas formas de decirlo.

Puedes tomar este ejemplo y adaptarlo.
Selected response from:

Ramon Armora
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ramón!
Saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2En prueba de conformidad
María Belén Di Memmo
5 -1Buen Contrato de Negocio
Vincent Owino
3Válido para el acuerdo/contrato
Ramon Armora


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
good for agreement
Válido para el acuerdo/contrato


Explanation:
Hay muchas formas de decirlo.

Puedes tomar este ejemplo y adaptarlo.

Ramon Armora
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Ramón!
Saludos

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
En prueba de conformidad


Explanation:
Si la explicación de este enlace (https://www.blaiseposmyouck.com/en/conditions) es aplicable al texto en cuestión, creo que "en prueba de conformidad" sería una equivalencia aceptable.

María Belén Di Memmo
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adrian MM.: likely to be 'bon pour accord' franglais: https://www.proz.com/personal-glossaries/entry/11090951-bon-...
9 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Luis M. Sosa
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!

3 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
good for agreement
Buen Contrato de Negocio


Explanation:
La frase se puede traducir o decir en varias maneras. Otra cosa es que la frase es un poco ambigua.


    Reference: http://www.rivatontranslators.com
Vincent Owino
Kenya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SwahiliSwahili

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  María Belén Di Memmo: Tu traducción sería correcta, en todo caso, si el original dijera "Good business agreement; pero, no es así en este caso.
2 days 7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search