Conversion Purchase Price

Spanish translation: Conversión del precio de compra

08:49 Apr 14, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Transferred Shares
English term or phrase: Conversion Purchase Price
Context:

Upon receipt of the Conversion Purchase Price by the Seller from each Purchaser, (i) the relevant stakes of the Converted Loan will be automatically deemed acquired by each of the Purchasers, and (ii) the Purchase Price, for the purposes set forth in Clause 8, will be increased by the Conversion Purchase Price.

Thank you
Maria Iglesia Ramos
France
Spanish translation:Conversión del precio de compra
Explanation:
O tb "precio de compra convertido".

Después de la recepción por parte del Vendedor de la conversión del precio de compra de cada Comprador, (...) (ii) al precio de compra, en virtud de lo establecido en la cláusula 8, se le sumará la conversión del precio de compra.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2017-04-14 14:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glad I could help!
Selected response from:

Oriol Vives
Spain
Grading comment
OK
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Conversión del precio de compra
Oriol Vives
5precio de compra convertido
Veronica NUNEZ
3precio de compra tras la conversión
Susana E. Cano Méndez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conversion purchase price
Conversión del precio de compra


Explanation:
O tb "precio de compra convertido".

Después de la recepción por parte del Vendedor de la conversión del precio de compra de cada Comprador, (...) (ii) al precio de compra, en virtud de lo establecido en la cláusula 8, se le sumará la conversión del precio de compra.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 hrs (2017-04-14 14:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Glad I could help!

Oriol Vives
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
OK
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you Oriol, your answers were most helpful.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
conversion purchase price
precio de compra tras la conversión


Explanation:
Yo lo interpreto de esta manera, puesto que parece que se trata de acciones.

Espero que ayude.


    Reference: http://todoproductosfinancieros.com/%C2%BFque-son-las-obliga...
Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 28

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
conversion purchase price
precio de compra convertido


Explanation:
Suerte

Veronica NUNEZ
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search