within function

Spanish translation: pertinentes a su función

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:within function
Spanish translation:pertinentes a su función
Entered by: Manuel Aburto

15:47 Mar 23, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / HR
English term or phrase: within function
Coordinator actions:

- Contribute to team’s operational planning process
- Provide leadership and technical guidance, resolve coordination and personnel problems within function
-Keep supervisor informed of:
- Work accomplishments
- Inability to operate as planned
- Potential political problems
- Internal and external coordination
Manuel Aburto
Nicaragua
pertinentes a su función
Explanation:
Otra opción
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4en la función respectiva
Henry Hinds
3 +1pertinentes a su función
Judith Armele
3 +1dentro de sus funciones
Guillermo Urbina Valdés


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dentro de sus funciones


Explanation:
Puede ser una opción pero haría falta más contexto.

Guillermo Urbina Valdés
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Concuerdo con tigo Guillermo. Fue lo primero que se me vino a la mente; no obstante debido al limitado contexto que ofrece el texto es que hago la consuta. Gracias por tu aporte Guillermo.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice Chavarria
1 day 35 mins

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pertinentes a su función


Explanation:
Otra opción

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes
1 hr
  -> Gracias!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en la función respectiva


Explanation:
within function = en la función respectiva

Henry Hinds
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 839




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search