Federal commercial registry office in Switzerland

Spanish translation: Oficina federal del registro de Comercio/de Registro Mercantil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Federal commercial registry office in Switzerland
Spanish translation:Oficina federal del registro de Comercio/de Registro Mercantil
Entered by: Angeles Barbero

19:49 Nov 14, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Federal commercial registry office in Switzerland
Estimados,

se me ocurre "Registro Federal de Comercio en Suiza", pero yo quisiera saber si hay alguna traducción "oficial" para el registro de Suiza, o si se les ocurre una mejor opción!

Mil gracias!
Ouchurus
Oficina federal del registro de Comercio/de Registro Mercantil
Explanation:
Lo he encontrado así en Internet.
Selected response from:

Angeles Barbero
Grading comment
Gracias Angeles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oficina federal del registro de Comercio/de Registro Mercantil
Angeles Barbero
4 +1Oficina Federal del Registro de Comercio / del Registro Mercantil
Carlos Segura
4Oficina Federal de Registros Comerciales
Carolyn Dorrell
4Oficina federal suiza del registro mercantil
CARMEN MAESTRO


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal commercial registry office in switzerland
Oficina federal suiza del registro mercantil


Explanation:
Me decanto mas por esta opción en lugar de "registro de comercio o de empresas". En España hablaríamos de "registro mercantil"

CARMEN MAESTRO
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 397

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
federal commercial registry office in switzerland
Oficina Federal del Registro de Comercio / del Registro Mercantil


Explanation:
Me guío por la denominación de este organismo en francés: Office fédéral du registre du commerce (OFRC).

Referencia:
http://www.ch.ch/unternehmen/00182/00191/00193/00194/index.h...

Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 mins (2011-11-14 20:20:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Disculpas, se me olvidaba que habría que añadir "de Suiza" o "en Suiza".

Carlos Segura
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
21 mins
  -> Muchas gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
federal commercial registry office in switzerland
Oficina federal del registro de Comercio/de Registro Mercantil


Explanation:
Lo he encontrado así en Internet.

Angeles Barbero
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Angeles!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
federal commercial registry office in switzerland
Oficina Federal de Registros Comerciales


Explanation:
Una opción

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search