dispute letter

Spanish translation: carta/documento de litigio

19:35 May 10, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: dispute letter
Hola! Alguien conoce la traducción de "dispute letter"?
Ej: "Dispute letters created on your behalf..."
No tengo más contexto. Sólo sé que se trata de un contrato.
Muchas gracias!!
valdul
Spanish translation:carta/documento de litigio
Explanation:
+++++
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2carta/documento de litigio
Egmont
5 +1carta de disputa
Ana Brassara
5carta de litigio, de impugnación o de disputa
BristolTEc


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carta/documento de litigio


Explanation:
+++++


    Reference: http://wordreference.com
Egmont
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Marisol Sahagun
2 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu amabilidad :-))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
carta de disputa


Explanation:
Resultados 1 - 10 de aproximadamente 12.200 de "Carta de Disputa"

http://www.ftc.gov/bcp/conline/spanish/credit/s-fcb.shtm


Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 405

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Baldwin
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
carta de litigio, de impugnación o de disputa


Explanation:
Yo pienso que puedes usar carta de litigio en este contexto.



BristolTEc
Ecuador
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search