https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/journalism/5505937-the-unfolding-insider-threat-program.html

the unfolding Insider Threat Program

Spanish translation: Tu versión

18:40 Mar 20, 2014
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Journalism
English term or phrase: the unfolding Insider Threat Program
Hola, necesito su ayuda con esta expresión, gracias.


Michael Hayden, who was director of the NSA and then the CIA during the Bush administration, told me that, in his view, the unfolding Insider Threat Program “is designed to chill any conversation whatsoever.”

Michael Hayden, quien fue director de la NSA y después director de la CIA durante la administración de Bush, explicó que, en su opinión, el Programa contra Amenazas Internas en ciernes "está diseñado para inhibir cualquier tipo de conversación".
asesorfernan (X)
Spain
Spanish translation:Tu versión
Explanation:
Pero yo traduciría insider como infiltrado y en ciernes lo pondría luego de programa.
Selected response from:

Judith Armele
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Tu versión
Judith Armele
3el Programa de amenazas internas que se está desarrollando/en curso
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the unfolding insider threat program
el Programa de amenazas internas que se está desarrollando/en curso


Explanation:
Así de simple

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the unfolding insider threat program
Tu versión


Explanation:
Pero yo traduciría insider como infiltrado y en ciernes lo pondría luego de programa.

Judith Armele
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: