budget streams

Spanish translation: asignaciones presupuestarias/dotaciones presupuestarias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:budget streams
Spanish translation:asignaciones presupuestarias/dotaciones presupuestarias
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

00:07 Dec 13, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
International Org/Dev/Coop / Water Solutions - Management report
English term or phrase: budget streams
Hola nuevamente,

Otra consulta relacionada con el mismo documento:

We might also be able to benefit from this situation – additional observation and maintenance funds may be available from different budget streams, or connections to make with those using the venue for purposes other than schooling who may thereby have an interest in supporting school water and sanitation advocacy efforts.

Traducción:
Puede que también podamos beneficiarnos de esta situación, distintos/diversos procesos presupuestarios pueden poner a disposición fondos adicionales para observación y mantenimiento, o conexiones para realizar con....
Lydianette Soza
Belize
asignaciones presupuestarias/dotaciones presupuestarias
Explanation:
Mi sugerencia según el contexto que indicas.
Selected response from:

Iris María Gabás Blanco
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fuentes de ingreso
Diego Pinzon
4asignaciones presupuestarias/dotaciones presupuestarias
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Iris María Gabás Blanco
3procesos presupuestarios/procesos de elaboración de presupuestos/procesos de presupuestación
Nelson Soares


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
procesos presupuestarios/procesos de elaboración de presupuestos/procesos de presupuestación


Explanation:
Sugerencia.

Nelson Soares
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asignaciones presupuestarias/dotaciones presupuestarias


Explanation:
Mi sugerencia según el contexto que indicas.

Iris María Gabás Blanco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fuentes de ingreso


Explanation:
El termino tiene que ver con la búsqueda de fondos mediante fundraising. Tiene que ver mas con ingresos que con presupuestos. Pero la palabra presupuesto también podría ser usada en este contexto.


    Reference: http://https://www.entrepreneur.com/article/267826
Diego Pinzon
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search