at a maximum export refund

Spanish translation: a un reembolso o devolucion máxima de exportación

13:19 Jan 18, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: at a maximum export refund
Where an award at a maximum export refund set pursuant to paragraph 1 would result in that reduced available quantity for a lot being exceeded...
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:a un reembolso o devolucion máxima de exportación
Explanation:
Pienso que está bien así.

Selected response from:

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5a un reembolso o devolucion máxima de exportación
BristolTEc
4a un reembolso/reintegro de exportación máximo
Carolyn Dorrell
4reembolso máximo por exportación
Mercedes L.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reembolso máximo por exportación


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a un reembolso o devolucion máxima de exportación


Explanation:
Pienso que está bien así.



BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a un reembolso/reintegro de exportación máximo


Explanation:
una opción

Carolyn Dorrell
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search