network of job preparation and employability

Spanish translation: red de preparación para el trabajo y oportunidades de empleo/laborales

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:network of job preparation and employability
Spanish translation:red de preparación para el trabajo y oportunidades de empleo/laborales
Entered by: Lydianette Soza

03:25 May 31, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Human Resources / Job document
English term or phrase: network of job preparation and employability
Hola a todo(as):

El extracto a continuación es parte de un documento sobre oportunidades de empleo para personas jóvenes:

Increased access and participation of youth, especially women, to public dialogue spaces and **network of job preparation and employability***

Desde ya, agradezco sus respuestas a mi consulta.
Lydianette Soza
Belize
red de preparación para el trabajo y oportunidades de empleo/laborales
Explanation:
Creo que no hay que darle tantas vueltas.

Saludos.
Selected response from:

Marco Paz
Grading comment
Gracias Marco!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6red de preparación para el trabajo y oportunidades de empleo/laborales
Marco Paz
3 +2red del empleo y capacitación laboral
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4 +1red de preparación laboral y empleabilidad
Patricia Leon Fedak


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
red de preparación para el trabajo y oportunidades de empleo/laborales


Explanation:
Creo que no hay que darle tantas vueltas.

Saludos.

Marco Paz
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias Marco!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sara Fairen
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sara!

agree  Mónica Algazi
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica!

agree  Adolfo Fulco
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Adolfo!

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Patricia!

agree  JohnMcDove
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, John!

agree  Juan Gil
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Gracias, Juan!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
red de preparación laboral y empleabilidad


Explanation:
--

Patricia Leon Fedak
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Patricia!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove: También... :-)
11 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
red del empleo y capacitación laboral


Explanation:
Lo presentaría...

https://www.usa.gov/espanol/empleo-capacitacion-laboral

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Juan


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Bissio CT: Sí, me parece que es más simple y directo.
10 hrs
  -> Gracias Laura!

agree  JohnMcDove: También... :-)
11 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search