The Right Way Every day

Spanish translation: Como es debido, siempre. / Siempre como es debido.

08:18 Sep 17, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Code of Conduct
English term or phrase: The Right Way Every day
I have this title I am not sure how to best translate:

My translation is: La manera correcta Todos los días

Later the same expression appears in context:

Most importantly, our Code outlines our expectations for doing business the right way, every day.

Doing business the right way means we never offer or accept any form of bribe, payment or kickback

Thank you so much

Maria
Maria Iglesia Ramos
Spain
Spanish translation:Como es debido, siempre. / Siempre como es debido.
Explanation:
Mis sugerencias.
Selected response from:

flawlessly
Grading comment
agreed
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Como es debido, siempre. / Siempre como es debido.
flawlessly
3 +1Hacer las cosas bien, hoy y mañana también
Mónica Algazi
4como corresponde, todos los dias
Vania Campanella
4de buena manera, cada dia
telefpro
4de manera/forma digna / dignamente, día tras día
CARMEN MAESTRO
3nunca aceptar sobornos
Hardy Moreno


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right way every day
de manera/forma digna / dignamente, día tras día


Explanation:
Creo que es importante hacer hincapié en esa explicación que has dado de lo que significa "To do business in the right way".
Yo me inclino por el adjetivo "digno".
Saludos!

CARMEN MAESTRO
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 67

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
the right way every day
Como es debido, siempre. / Siempre como es debido.


Explanation:
Mis sugerencias.

flawlessly
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
agreed

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jortimara
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
1 hr
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Valeria Fuma
6 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Victoria Frazier: Voto por Siempre como es debido.
9 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right way every day
de buena manera, cada dia


Explanation:
hope it hepls

telefpro
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right way every day
como corresponde, todos los dias


Explanation:
Otra opcion. Saludos.

Vania Campanella
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the right way every day
Hacer las cosas bien, hoy y mañana también


Explanation:
Buscando un poco de cadencia.


Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 322

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Rey
21 hrs
  -> Gracias, Cecilia.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the right way every day
nunca aceptar sobornos


Explanation:
nunca aceptar sobornos

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search