Management and Corporate Administration employees

Spanish translation: directivos y personal de administración de la compañia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Management and Corporate Administration employees
Spanish translation:directivos y personal de administración de la compañia
Entered by: sil rodriguez

01:00 Oct 18, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Management and Corporate Administration employees
THE Management and Corporate Administration employees MUST COMPLY WITH THE POLICY OF....
sil rodriguez
directivos y personal de administración de la compañia
Explanation:
Alternativas:
gestores y staff,
directivos y personal administrativo
..
Selected response from:

jaime losantos
Spain
Grading comment
great!! thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2personal directivo y corporativo de administración
margaret caulfield
4 +2directivos y personal de administración de la compañia
jaime losantos
4 +1empleados de la Gerencia y de la Administración Corporativa / Empresarial
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management and corporate administration employees
personal directivo y corporativo de administración


Explanation:
Hope this helps.

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marilena Berca
3 mins
  -> Gracias, Marilena!

agree  Victoria Frazier
55 mins
  -> Thanks, Victoria!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
management and corporate administration employees
empleados de la Gerencia y de la Administración Corporativa / Empresarial


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Veronica Poblete
10 hrs
  -> Gracias, Verónica.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
management and corporate administration employees
directivos y personal de administración de la compañia


Explanation:
Alternativas:
gestores y staff,
directivos y personal administrativo
..

jaime losantos
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
great!! thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Alcaraz Sintes: También es mi lectura: Dirección (Directivos) y personal administrativo de la sociedad. Saludos.
41 mins

agree  Susana Legradi
7 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search