turn around process

Spanish translation: tiempo de respuesta

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:turn around process
Spanish translation:tiempo de respuesta
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

14:11 Sep 21, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: turn around process
Access Administration team will grant user(s) access to the Behavior Observation System (Be-Safe) based on Role (Admin, Data Entry, View), Template(s) assignment, and Platform(s)/Facility(ies) assignment. There is a five (5) day Service Level Agreement (SLA—5 day turn around process) for all access requests.

I understand what it means but cannot think of a 'short' translation. Please help! Thanks!
Lydia De Jorge
United States
tiempo de respuesta
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Emilio Schulder
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8tiempo de respuesta
Emilio Schulder
5en torno al proceso
andrea piunn (X)
4proceso y entrega (de 5 días)
Hardy Moreno
4un proceso que dura 5 días
Ross Andrew Parker


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
un proceso que dura 5 días


Explanation:
I think that in this case the idea is just that it takes five days to complete the process.

Ross Andrew Parker
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 4

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
tiempo de respuesta


Explanation:
.

Emilio Schulder
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
0 min
  -> Gracias Patinba

agree  hugocar: Good, Berelis.
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Luisa Ramos, CT: Excelente. Me borro.
10 mins
  -> Gracias Luisa

agree  Ysabel812: Eso es.
19 mins
  -> Gracias Ysabel

agree  De Novi
25 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Carmen Garcia
46 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  etale
2 hrs
  -> Gracias etale

agree  Victoria Frazier
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Victoria

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
proceso y entrega (de 5 días)


Explanation:
proceso y entrega de 5 días.

Hardy Moreno
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
en torno al proceso


Explanation:
en torno al proceso

andrea piunn (X)
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search