increasingly used improved bilateral relations

Spanish translation: aprovechó cada vez más sus relaciones bilaterales fortalecidas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:increasingly used improved bilateral relations
Spanish translation:aprovechó cada vez más sus relaciones bilaterales fortalecidas
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

05:24 Oct 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
History / china history
English term or phrase: increasingly used improved bilateral relations
In the international arena, China in the 1980s increasingly used improved bilateral relations
fanita007 (X)
aprovechó cada vez más sus relaciones bilaterales fortalecidas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2aprovechó cada vez más sus relaciones bilaterales fortalecidas
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5fue valiéndose cada vez más de la mejora de sus relaciones bilaterales
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4 +1hizo un uso creciente de relaciones bilaterales más avanzadas
Abaz
4de manera progresiva perfeccionó las relaciones bilaterales
Mónica Sauza
4aumentó cada vez más el uso de mejores relaciones bilaterales
María Eugenia Wachtendorff


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumentó cada vez más el uso de mejores relaciones bilaterales


Explanation:
My reading.
Good luck!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2008-10-25 05:36:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

No es la traducción textual, pero así lo diría yo.

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hizo un uso creciente de relaciones bilaterales más avanzadas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Abaz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jürgen Lakhal De Muynck
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Jürgen. :0)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fue valiéndose cada vez más de la mejora de sus relaciones bilaterales


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 204

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
aprovechó cada vez más sus relaciones bilaterales fortalecidas


Explanation:
suerte

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine Walsh
13 mins
  -> Gracias, Chriswa.

agree  Marina Soldati
46 mins
  -> Gracias, Marina.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de manera progresiva perfeccionó las relaciones bilaterales


Explanation:
Una alternativa adicional.
¡Suerte!

Mónica Sauza
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search