one-time revenues

Spanish translation: ingresos únicos / extraordinarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one-time revenues
Spanish translation:ingresos únicos / extraordinarios
Entered by: mandrade77

04:16 May 21, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: one-time revenues
The City is expecting up to $2.6 million in one-time revenues from the County.
mandrade77
ingresos únicos / extraordinarios
Explanation:
Diria asi
Suerte


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ingresos únicos / extraordinarios
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
4 +1ingresos punctuales
Carole Salas
4ingresos en una sola partida / exhibición
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ingresos únicos / extraordinarios


Explanation:
Diria asi
Suerte


http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/finance_general...


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese


Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
6 hrs
  -> Alberto, muchas gracias.

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
11 hrs
  -> Mercedes, muchas grazias

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ingresos punctuales


Explanation:
Mi propuesta...

Espero te sea de ayuda

Example sentence(s):
  • Sin embargo, teniendo en cuenta el crecimiento de la producción superior a lo esperado y otros ingresos puntuales poco cambió la situación presupuestaria subyacente

    Reference: http://www.rankia.com/foros/bancos-cajas/temas/1753524-probl...
Carole Salas
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi: ingresos puntuales
3 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ingresos en una sola partida / exhibición


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search