https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/government-politics/4984526-independent-observers.html

independent observers

Spanish translation: observadores independientes

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:independent observers
Spanish translation:observadores independientes
Entered by: Cris_Pa

18:02 Oct 22, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Elections
English term or phrase: independent observers
Sobre unas elecciones en Rusia:

Aleshkovsky went on to describe numerous violations, ranging from extra ballots in voting boxes to the forcible removal of independent observers.

Gracias
Cris_Pa
Chile
observadores independientes
Explanation:
Tal cual.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias. Pensé que había algún término más específico.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8observadores independientes
Rafael Molina Pulgar
5 +1observadores independientes
Rocío Gómez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
observadores independientes


Explanation:
Tal cual.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Gracias. Pensé que había algún término más específico.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fatima Nunez
0 min
  -> Gracias, Fátima.

agree  Rocío Gómez: Rafael, fuimos igual de rápidos :) Un saludo.
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Rocío. Saludos.

agree  Mónica Algazi
35 mins
  -> Gracias, Mónica.

agree  Cándida Artime Peñeñori
45 mins
  -> Gracias, Cándida.

agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Beatriz.

agree  CARMEN MAESTRO
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Carmen.

agree  Domingo Trassens
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Domingo.

agree  maria condo
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, María.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
observadores independientes


Explanation:
Así se utiliza


    Reference: http://internacional.elpais.com/internacional/2011/12/01/act...
    Reference: http://www.rtve.es/noticias/20120305/observadores-independie...
Rocío Gómez
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Domingo Trassens
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Domingo.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: