get shaky about

Spanish translation: han comenzado a dudar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get shaky about
Spanish translation:han comenzado a dudar
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

00:14 May 24, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: get shaky about
Hi. Can you help me translate get shaky please ? Thanks. I think what this means is that, those who believed barack was the antichrist are starting to doubt this and may end up believing that, after all, he isn't the antichrist.

Humans are getting more and more lulled to sleep about this . And even the humans who once firmly believed that Barack is the antichrist, may be starting to get shaky about it. This is a big part of the delay. Big part of why Barak isn't back yet. Because that's going to trigger all those humans, who'll say: What happened to those thousands of souls who dreamed of Barak being the Antichrist ? Barak wants to wait until everyone forgets this. This is what Barak is waiting for : that everyone forgets everything that happened and all those humans have filmed so fervently and vehemetlye those videos where they said that they dreamed that Barak is the antichrist and that they say that God told them that Barak is the antichrist. And those who see those videos think, could those people be wrong?

A los humanos los están arrullando al respecto cada vez más hasta que se duerman. Y hasta los humanos que alguna vez creyeron firmemente que barack es el anticristo, quiza estan empezando a volverse precario al respecto. Esto es gran parte del retraso. Gran parte de porque barak no ha vuelto todavia. Porque eso va a desencadenar a todos aquellos humanos, que diran : Qué paso con esas miles de almas que soñaron con que barak es el anticristo ? Barak quiere esperar hasta que todos olviden esto . Es lo que barack esta esperando : que todos se olviden de todo lo que paso y todos aquellos humanos han filmado tan fervientemente y con tanta vehemencia esos videos donde decian que soñaron que barack es el anticristo y que dicen que Dios les dijo que barack es el anticristo. Y los que ven aquellos videos, piensan, podrian esas personas equivocarse ?

they're starting to get shaky about it

estan empezando a volverse precarios al respecto

estan empezando a volverse deficientes al respecto

estan empezando a volverse inestables al respecto

estan empezando a volverse flojos al respecto
jenny morenos
France
han comenzado a dudar
Explanation:
han comenzado a tener dudas al respecto
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2han comenzado a dudar
Lydia De Jorge
4dudar al respecto o sentirse inseguros al respecto
Liliana Garfunkel
4empezando a ponerse nerviosos con eso
Victor Zamorano
3volverse desequilabrados/trastornados
Barbara Cochran, MFA


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
empezando a ponerse nerviosos con eso


Explanation:
Una idea.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 minutos (2020-05-24 00:18:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o "sentirse inseguros con eso"

Victor Zamorano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much for your help !


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dudar al respecto o sentirse inseguros al respecto


Explanation:
When we're not confident, we feel shaky.

...pueden empezar a dudar al respecto o sentirse inseguros al respecto.

Liliana Garfunkel
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: very good translation, thank you so much !


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volverse desequilabrados/trastornados


Explanation:
Mentalmente.

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much for helping me !


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
han comenzado a dudar


Explanation:
han comenzado a tener dudas al respecto

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you for your excellent help, as usual !


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulina Sobelman
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Paulina.

agree  Myriam Moreno
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Myriam.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search