get it right

Spanish translation: encontrar el camino correcto

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:get it right
Spanish translation:encontrar el camino correcto
Entered by: jenny morenos

17:48 May 10, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: get it right
Hi. Can you help me translate this, please? Thank you all. A tribulation saint is somebody who will turn to God during the great tribulation = the seven years apocalypse and who will be a martyr for Jesus. They'll suffer much more than the Jewish in the second world war. It's easier to become a born again Saint = Christian, before the great tribulation than during the great tribulation. For it's hard but less hard, and during the great tribulation, those who'll become saints will be behaded, tortured, won't be given any grub nor water. So it'll be terribly hard to die for Christ. Those who will live the great tribulation won't be taken by Christ the day he comes rapture his saints. So they'll live the great tribulation. So it's terrible to miss the rapture, to be left behind by Christ. Cause those who were Holy, pure, righteous before the great tribulation will be raptured by Christ, they'll escape all the horrors of the great tribulation.

This Christian has two children. Her youngest son Joshua is 28 years old and her other son will be 30 years old. God has shown her several times that her oldest son will be left behind. It breaks this Christian's heart. God has also shown her that he'll get it right before he takes her last breath. Then her son will end up being a tribulation saint in one of the innumerable multitud. It didn't have to be that way but it's the way he chose to be.

Esta Cristiana tiene dos hijos. Su hijo menor joshua tiene 28 añitos y su otro hijo va acumplir 30 añitos. Dios le ha mostrao varias veces que su hijo mayor será dejado atrás. Le rompe el corazoncito a esta Cristiana. Dios tambien le ha mostrado que le saldra bien , antes que tome su ultimo suspiro. Entonces su hijo va a acabar siendo un santo de la tribulacion en una de la inumerable multitud. No tenia que ser de esa manera pero es la manera que él eligio que sea.

He’ll get it right

Hara bien

Estara bien

Lo lograra

Lo conseguira

Tomara la decision acertada

Le saldra bien
jenny morenos
France
él encontrará el camino correcto
Explanation:
Desde mi punto de vista utilizar esta traducción aclara completamente el mensaje y entiendo que cubre todas las posibilidades y lo más importante es que toda persona que hable español podrá entender lo que se quiere decir.
Selected response from:

Ramon Armora
Dominican Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5él encontrará el camino correcto
Ramon Armora
4lo hará como se debe
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4se convertirá, se arrepentirá
MollyRose
3retomará el buen camino/la buena senda
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lo hará como se debe


Explanation:
https://www.wordreference.com/es/translation.asp?tranword=ge...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2020-05-10 17:55:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"lo hará bien"

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much for helping me


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
retomará el buen camino/la buena senda


Explanation:
otra opción.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 423
Notes to answerer
Asker: excellent translation ! thank you very much for helpin me


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
él encontrará el camino correcto


Explanation:
Desde mi punto de vista utilizar esta traducción aclara completamente el mensaje y entiendo que cubre todas las posibilidades y lo más importante es que toda persona que hable español podrá entender lo que se quiere decir.

Example sentence(s):
  • Dios también le ha mostrado a ella que él encontrará el camino correcto.
Ramon Armora
Dominican Republic
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: excellent translation thank you very much for helpin me out!


1 day 1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se convertirá, se arrepentirá


Explanation:
Words used in the Bible a lot.

MollyRose
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search