vividness of the vision

Spanish translation: intensidad de la visiòn

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:vividness of the vision
Spanish translation:intensidad de la visiòn
Entered by: jenny morenos

22:07 May 1, 2020
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
English term or phrase: vividness of the vision
hi. Can you help me translate this please ? Thank you so much ya'll

it's hard for her to remember dreams ❣ but if the Lord turns them into visions, the details are really clear and she can understand the vision and remember the vision, thanks to the vividness of the vision ❣ seems like the big cities are going to be attacked by ' alien' demons just after Christ has taken the elect to Heaven

ella tiene dificultad para acordarse de los sueños ❣ pero si el Señor los convierte en visiones, los detalles son bastante claros y puede comprender la vision y acordarse de la vision , gracias a la ? vivacidad viveza ? de la visión ❣ parece que las ciudades grandes van a ser atacadas por los demonios ' extraterrestres' justo después que Cristo se haya llevado al Cielo a los elegidos ❣

the vividness of the vision

al hecho que la vision sea tan realista

la impresion de la vision

la impronta de la vison
jenny morenos
France
la intensidad de la visiòn
Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/dictionary/english-spani...
Selected response from:

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3la intensidad de la visiòn
Barbara Cochran, MFA
4la claridad de la visión
Lydia De Jorge
3visión gráfica/lo gráfico de la visión
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
la intensidad de la visiòn


Explanation:
https://dictionary.cambridge.org/us/dictionary/english-spani...

Barbara Cochran, MFA
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you so much for helping me


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: Me gusta.
23 mins
  -> Mil gracias, Rafael.

agree  Elisa Ksiazenicki
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Elisa.

agree  Sonia García
8 hrs
  -> Gracias, Sonia.

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la claridad de la visión


Explanation:
sugg

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 303
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much for your translation


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
visión gráfica/lo gráfico de la visión


Explanation:
Que se puede describir fácilmente.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 92
Notes to answerer
Asker: thank you very much for this translation





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search