https://wiki.proz.com/kudoz/english-to-spanish/food-drink/6770555-accounts.html

Accounts

Spanish translation: producto/bebida/artículo

19:08 Feb 15, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Coktail Mixology
English term or phrase: Accounts
Es una ficha tecnica que describe un licor. Aqui hablan del posicionamiento comercial de la bebida y utilizan los terminos Mixology Accounts y Mexican Accounts.


MIXOLOGY ACCOUNTS
◆ Unique ingredient for high-end craft cocktails
◆ Jilo Old Fashioned, Nixta in the Afternoon

MEXICAN ACCOUNTS
◆ A versatile, Mexican liqueur alternative for
traditional cocktails
◆Maiz Margarita
◆Jilo Old Fashioned
FINE DINING
◆Simple serves to showcase flavor complexity
◆Mexican Highball
◆Jilo Old Fashioned, Nixta Spritz
lopatita
Spanish translation:producto/bebida/artículo
Explanation:
Hola:
Yo entiendo que hace referencia a producto/bebida/artículo

producto/bebida/artículo mexicano
producto/bebida/artículo de mixología

¡Mucha suerte!
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2producto/bebida/artículo
Sandra García Alonso
4Contenido o ingredientes
Magdalena Sureda
4aderezos
Emiliano Pantoja
3 +1recetas/modos/maneras
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3descripciones/sugerencias
Lydia De Jorge


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
account
producto/bebida/artículo


Explanation:
Hola:
Yo entiendo que hace referencia a producto/bebida/artículo

producto/bebida/artículo mexicano
producto/bebida/artículo de mixología

¡Mucha suerte!

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patinba
2 hrs

agree  Manuel Aburto: Me inclino más por "productos/bebidas"
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accounts
recetas/modos/maneras


Explanation:
Según el estilo, la receta, la manera de mezclar los ingredientes.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Federico Sández: agree
17 hrs

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accounts
aderezos


Explanation:
aderezos para cócteles

ingredientes y "acompañantes" para cócteles

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2020-02-16 05:08:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://cateringycocteles.com/mejores-aderezos-cocteles/
http://www.clubdelbarman-abecat.com/es/listado-cocteles/



Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
accounts
descripciones/sugerencias


Explanation:
I think 'account' in this context refers to description and suggestions for use.

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 32

11 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Contenido o ingredientes


Explanation:
Tanto a continuación de «mixology accounts» como de «mexican accounts» detalla con que componentes o ingredientes hacerlo o su contenido.

Magdalena Sureda
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also: