smoker trailer

Spanish translation: rosticero / asador móvil/

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:smoker trailer
Spanish translation:rosticero / asador móvil/
Entered by: Javier Moreno-Pollarolo

00:24 Feb 11, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Food & Drink / BBQ
English term or phrase: smoker trailer
He recently wrapped a mobile smoker trailer for a local caterer...

cual es la definición más correcta de smoker trailer?

Gracias!
Javier Moreno-Pollarolo
United States
rosticero / asador móvil //
Explanation:
Según las imágenes que vi corresponde a esto.

Vendo Rosticero para negocio - Coyoacán - Segunda mano
coyoacan.olx.com.mx › Compra - Venta › Segunda mano
31 Oct 2010 – Vendo rosticero movil para negocio.... Es de Gas LP.P. 3 Varillas para 16 pollos. 2 puertas de vidrio templado Es de mesa que contiene base ...
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rosticero / asador móvil //
Rafael Molina Pulgar
3barbacoa sobre remolque
Helmaninquiel


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rosticero / asador móvil //


Explanation:
Según las imágenes que vi corresponde a esto.

Vendo Rosticero para negocio - Coyoacán - Segunda mano
coyoacan.olx.com.mx › Compra - Venta › Segunda mano
31 Oct 2010 – Vendo rosticero movil para negocio.... Es de Gas LP.P. 3 Varillas para 16 pollos. 2 puertas de vidrio templado Es de mesa que contiene base ...

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
barbacoa sobre remolque


Explanation:
otra opción

Helmaninquiel
Native speaker of: Native in BasqueBasque, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search